Monday, May 22, 2006

Party story

Jarr me mateys!!!
We did NOT go to MOS. I just miss MOS so much that I uploaded this pic.
Friday, May19th 2006 : After finishing my English class, I got a phone call from Meli Isabella asking me to go to Roxy 99. Shu Yi wanted to go as well. For sure, no problem for me. Went back home to get ready and invited some buddies online. (Yippie yippie yeah yea...areha banana). Shu Yi, XX and I arrived at Roxy 99 first. Kai was also invited, but he was more motivated into his movies LOL.
After a while, Meli arrived at 99. Shakin' her boobies (ooppps), I meant her hips LOL to pass the our Friday nite. Late after mid-nite, we met a guy from Holland who speaks fluent Bahasa, Arnold. He came with his friends. One of his friends was just in the hook, with his Ambonese look (he is also Dutch, only speaks few Bahasa).
Saturday, May 20th 2006 : Ate ate Grazia with Jess to celebrate her bday.
Arnold called that his OZ land friends were coming to celebrate one of their friends' bday. We walked to Ren Ai Rd. to find the lounge bar called BALI. It was a nice bar with freaking cool interior design. Of course, I always had my fave Sex on the beach :p
Took a cab to Roxy again, we arrived there with more than 10 ppl. Shakin' the boobies, whippin' the hips LOL, we all had fun.
At the end, only Kai and I left at the club. Guys, where did you go?
SHIVER ME TIMBER!

6 Comments:

Blogger Jeng Ungu said...

apakah MOS yg disana juga abbreviated from Ministry of Sound??

say, saya pengen liat kasian shake ur booties n hips heheheh, kapan2 bikin video clip, gua bela2in ke wnet yg palink cepet connectionnya tar buat view =D

btw, i always thought ur fav cocktail is cosmopolitan hehehe, coz kalo in my opinion, it kinda taste almozt the same like sex on the beach

12:52 PM  
Blogger Celine-Lotuz said...

hihihhii kalo aku goyangan inul kakakakak

3:54 PM  
Blogger dian decante said...

jeng, picnya cantik bener...the ebst ! yg ngambil sapa ? pintar tuh yg ngambil,picnya

8:21 PM  
Blogger The same gal from the Bronx said...

violette >>> yippie iya Non, kok tahu :o (blinking my eyes). iya nih lain kali gue kirim video ke loe aja yah hehehe. my fave cocktail is sex on the beach, yg lain orgasm, white russian, bacardi and smirn off iced bla bla bla, lain kali dugem bareng youk?

melong >>>> pantesan vantat loe curvey =))

jeng dian >>> (blushed) thank you, si Mars tuh hehe

4:35 AM  
Blogger Sisca said...

Jeng Jolie, Eh benar loh..cantik banget dikau disini..biasanya juga cantik, tapi disini lebih cantik..

12:11 AM  
Blogger The same gal from the Bronx said...

hehe wuakakkakakaka sapa dulu temen jolie nya sisca jolie

9:27 AM  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home